| 1.Origin
This wax, also called “ pe-la ” by the Chinese, is the product obtainable from the coccid insect Ericerus pela that deposite on the twigs and branches of the Chinese ash, Fraxinus chonensis, Due to its special hardness, translucent, crystalline, brittleness, fibrous and high melting point,this wax is modern used for precision molding, metal coating,fibre luster, surface polishing, insulation industrial cosmetics and pharmaceutics.
2.Characteristic
(1)、Our unique refinement process yields a completely refined snow-white product dehydrated.
(2)、Excellent compatibility with almost all natural waxes, natural fat and oil such as plant wax, animal wax, animal fat, aliphatic acid glyceride, hydrocarbon and aliphatic alcohol etc.
(3)、Due to its high melting point and excellent properties, it can be usedf as succedaneum of the finest Caranauda or Candellila without any characteristic smell and taste.
3.Application
(1)、Medicine: Feature fine ability of water proofing, damp proofing and smoothness, widely applied as brightener and coat of tablet and capsule.
(2)、Industry: Used for precision molding, metal coating, paper coating, fibre luster, lubricant, polish agent, electrical insulation.
(3)、Food: Feature superior flexibility, stable dispersibility, ability of forming thin film, water proofing, damp proofing and oxidation resistance, applied as the food coating and mould release in the food processing.
(4)、Cosmetics: Features excellent transmissibility, emulsibility, smoothness, widely applied in lipstick, pomade, eyebrow pencil, eye shadow, rough, lotion etc. |