Because of the reconstruction
of our web,it's desed for some days,please forgive us!
The address of our company is changed.please pay attention
to the new contact ways.
   Beeswax  
    Chinese Insect Wax
    Sumac Wax
    Japan Wax
    Chinese Tree Wax
    Rice Wax
   Sugarcane Wax
   Shellac
   Carnauba Wax
   Candelilla Wax
   Transparent Wax
   Mineral Wax Series
   Bee Products Series
Sumac Wax
1.Origin
  The wax, called Urushi Wax in Japan, is extracted from fruit peel of Sumac Verniciflua Stokes. The fruit peel belongs to same species as Japanese wax tree does and has nation-wide distribution in China. It is used for Buddhism candles and cooking in case of lacking of edible oil by local people. The wax has been used in cosmetics, coating agents for food, pencil and soap due to its excellent compatibility with human skin and sage edibility.
2.Characteristics
  (1) Our unique refining technique ( It was first developed in Japan and Its patent numbers are 289208, 411325, 462576, 462577) eliminated the odor and the hyperoxide without impairing its natural characteristics, thereby yields refined and high quality Sumac Wax.
  (2) Sumac Wax is used as the raw material of making other products (especially used in food and cosmetic) due to its featuring pure smell. It can rise in value of the products, decrease the prime cost and is free from care of deterioration of the finished products.
  (3) Sumac Wax features a superior compatibility with human skin. It will show excellent smoothness, microcrystalline, and cohesiveness characters when used in the cosmetics and crayons.
  (4) It is a kind of safe natural wax applied to food manufacturing ratified by the Japanese Authority?ˉs Sanitary Certificate (Number 214, issued by Japanese Ministry of Health, Labor & Welfare). It can also meet the special needs for making food wax of a wide melting point range while mixed with other high melting point waxes.
(5) It can be mixed with Japanese wax to make the compound wax as the substitution for Japan wax (commodity name: SC-9001) due to its similar chemical characteristic with Japan wax.
3.Application
  (1) Cosmetic: widely applied to cream, vanishing cream, lipstick, body-hair losing agents, eyebrow pencil, eye shadow making etc. due to its excellent adhesiveness, permeability, emulsification state and smoothness.
  (2) Food: used as the roasting oil and mould releasing agents in the food processing due to its superior ability of forming thin film, water proofing, damp proofing and oxidation resistance.
  (3) Polish: used as the polishing agents due to its fine brightness.
  (4) Others: Widely applied in the fields of printing, painting and pharmacy etc.

copyright© BEIJING CROSS-CENTURY SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. resolving power:1024*768
Copyright©1999-2006 www.cross-century.com Inc. All rights reserved
technocrat:zhongziyuan network